Easy2Bets

Sabah Baku vs SK Slavia Praha: Prediction & Preview

Europe: UEFA Champions League · Round 2
📅 Tuesday 13 October 2026🏟 Baku Olympic Stadium, Baku (69,870)🧑‍⚖️ Sebastian Gishamer🌡 21°C
Our prediction
Both teams to score
Probability63%
ConfidenceMedium
Expected goals1.6 – 1.6
Sabah Baku 27%Draw 25%SK Slavia Praha 48%
Both teams score63%
Over 2.5 goals61%
Under 2.5 goals39%

Probabilities come from bookmaker prices (margin removed) and our goals model — not from the AI. See our track record.

Like this prediction? Check the price at BetFury.

Bet at BetFury ↗

18+ · Sponsored link · Odds may change · Gamble responsibly

Sabah Baku vs SK Slavia Praha preview

🤖 Written by AI from form, table and odds data before kick-off

Form guide

Sabah Baku come into this UEFA Champions League round 2 match with a mixed but competitive run. Their last five results read DWWLW, and their most recent domestic outing was a 0-0 draw away to FC Neftci Baku. Before that, they recorded a 3-1 home win over İmişli FK, a 3-0 away win at Safa Baku, and a 5-0 home win over Zira FK. The main setback in this sequence was the 4-0 defeat away to Manchester United in Champions League action.

SK Slavia Praha are also carrying strong recent domestic form, despite losing their latest European match. Their last five results are WWWWL. They beat FC Zlín 1-0 away, defeated FC Viktoria Plzeň 2-1 at home, won 5-1 away to SK Slovan Varnsdorf in the Czech Cup, and claimed a 2-0 away league win at FK Teplice. Their only recent loss was the 2-3 home defeat to RC Lens in the Champions League.

In the league table for this stage, Sabah Baku are 34th with 0 points from one match, having scored 0 and conceded 4. Slavia Praha are 24th with 0 points from one match, with 2 goals scored and 3 conceded.

Key factors

  • Sabah Baku have not yet played a home match in this Champions League phase, while Slavia Praha have already played once at home and now travel for their first away game.
  • The expected goals numbers are close, with 1.62 for Sabah Baku and 1.55 for Slavia Praha, suggesting a relatively balanced contest.
  • Both teams have already shown different patterns in Europe: Sabah Baku were shut out by Manchester United, while Slavia Praha scored twice against RC Lens but still lost.
  • The model sees goals at both ends as more likely than a clean sheet for either side, with Both teams to score rated at 63%.
  • Bookmaker pricing also points to a tight match, with Slavia Praha slight away favourites at 1.9 in the 1X2 market.

Our prediction

This is a prediction, not a certainty. Our model’s tip is Both teams to score at 63%. The main risk is that either side can still produce a controlled defensive performance, especially if the match starts slowly and chances are limited.

Form & head-to-head

Sabah Baku formDWWLW
SK Slavia Praha formWWWWL

Sabah Baku — last matches

  • 09.10.26FC Neftci Baku 0–0 Sabah BakuD
  • 19.09.26Sabah Baku 3–1 İmişli FKW
  • 14.09.26Safa Baku 0–3 Sabah BakuW
  • 10.09.26Manchester United 4–0 Sabah BakuL
  • 05.09.26Sabah Baku 5–0 Zira FKW
  • 31.08.26Araz Nakhchivan 0–1 Sabah BakuW

SK Slavia Praha — last matches

  • 09.10.26FC Zlín 0–1 SK Slavia PrahaW
  • 20.09.26SK Slavia Praha 2–1 FC Viktoria PlzeňW
  • 16.09.26SK Slovan Varnsdorf 1–5 SK Slavia PrahaW
  • 13.09.26FK Teplice 0–2 SK Slavia PrahaW
  • 10.09.26SK Slavia Praha 2–3 RC LensL
  • 05.09.26SK Slavia Praha 4–0 FC Zbrojovka BrnoW

UEFA Champions League table

Pre-match odds

Sabah Baku3.80
Draw3.80
SK Slavia Praha1.90
Over 31.92
Under 31.92
Handicap -0.51.95 / 1.90

Decimal odds, last price before kick-off. For information only.

More from UEFA Champions League

League page →
Sabah Baku vs SK Slavia Praha Prediction, Odds & Preview — 13 October 2026 | Easy2Bets